ACPN Program at a Glance

March 30(Tue.)
Time (UTC+8) The Grand Ball Room Song Po Room Chang Ching Room
08:00 – 09:50 Stone Disease Epidemiology and Database Nephrotic Syndrome
Chair
Ta-Min Wang/Taiwan
Sajid Sultan/Pakistan
Speaker
Ta-Min Wang/Taiwan
Sajid Sultan/Pakistan
Hong-Lin Cheng/Taiwan
Chair
Susan Furth/USASpeaker
Susan Furth/USA
Chung-Yi Li/Taiwan
Chair
William E. Smoyer/USA
Speaker
William E. Smoyer/USA
09:50 – 10:10 Coffee Break
10:10 – 12:00 Neurogenic Bladder and Bowel Transition from Child to Adult Care in Kidney Disease Fabry Disease
Chair
Stephen Shei-Dei Yang/Taiwan
Sujit Chowdhary/India
Speaker
Stephen Shei-Dei Yang
Chair
Ying-Wei Wang/Taiwan
Jin-Shuen Chen/Taiwan
Speaker
Shang-Jyh Hwang/Taiwan
Yee-Hsuan Chiou/Taiwan
Yutaka Harita/Japan
Chair
Ching-Yuang Lin/Taiwan
Norio Sakai/Japan
Speaker
Beom Hee Lee/South Korea
Dau-Ming Niu/Taiwan
Norio Sakai/Japan
12:00 – 13:00 Lunch Symposium
X-Linked Hyposphatemia
Young Investigator Award (1)
Chair
Ching-Yuang Lin/Taiwan
Speaker
Dieter Haffner/Germany
Chair
Alexey Tsygin/Russia
Enkhzul Jargal/Mongolia
13:00 – 14:50 Enuresis Renal Cystic Disease COVID-19
Chair
Amal Bourquia/Morocco
Stephen Shei-Dei Yang/Taiwan
Speaker
Stephen Shei-Dei Yang/Taiwan
Chung Kwong Yeung/Hong Kong
Soren Rittig/Denmark
ChairSpeaker
Yuan-Yow Chiou/Taiwan
Si-Tse Jiang /Taiwan
Chair
Giovanni Montini/ItalySpeaker
Rupesh Raina/USA
14:50 – 15:10 Coffee Break
15:10 – 17:00 Hemodialysis CAKUT
Chair
Johan Vande Walle/Belgium
Ali Asghar Lanewala/Pakistan
Speaker
Johan Vande Walle/Belgium
Yo Han Ahn/ South Korea
Chair
Giovanni Montini/Italy
Perry Yew-Weng Lau/Singapore
Speaker
Giovanni Montini/Italy
Chien-Ning Hsu/Taiwan
18:00 – 19:30 Opening Ceremony

March 31(Wed.)
Time (UTC+8) The Grand Ball Room Song Po Room Chang Ching Room
08:00 – 09:50 Urinary Tract Infection Chronic Kidney Disease (1) Acute Kidney Injury (1)
Chair
Yam-Ngo Lim/Malaysia
Prof. Tae-Sun Ha /South Korea
Speaker
Hee Gyung Kang/South Korea
Ming-Fang Cheng/Taiwan
Chair
Naoya Fujita/Japan
Speaker
Naoya Fujita/Japan
Chair
Jeffrey J. Fadrowksi/USA
Qian Shen/China
Speaker
Jeffrey J. Fadrowksi/USA
I-Jung Tsai/Taiwan
09:50 – 10:10 Coffee Break
10:10 – 12:00 Acute Glomerulonephritis Chronic Kidney Disease (2) Hypertension and CVD
Chair
Alfonso Huante Anaya/Mexico
Nilzete Liberato Bresolin/Brazil
Speaker
Alfonso Huante Anaya/Mexico
Ching-Hu Chung/Taiwan
Chair
Jie Ding/China
John Mahan/USA
Speaker
John Mahan/USA
Yuan-Yow Chiou/Taiwan
Chair
Donald Batisky/USA
Jaap A. Joles/Netherlands
Speaker
Donald Batisky/USA
Jaap A. Joles/Netherlands
12:00 – 13:00 Lunch Symposium
aHUS
Young Investigator Award (2)
Chair
Khalid Al Hasan/KSA
13:00 – 14:50 Inheried Kidney Disease Peritoneal Dialysis Acute Kidney Injury (2)
Chair
Dieter Haffner/Germany
Daniel Gale/UK
Speaker
Dieter Haffner/Germany
Daniel Gale/UK
Chair
Francisco Cano/Chile
Lesley Rees/UK
Speaker
Francisco Cano/Chile
Chair
Frederick J. Kaskel/USA
Reham AlMardini/Jordan
Speaker
Frederick J. Kaskel/USA
Jei-Wen Chang /Taiwan
14:50 – 15:10 Coffee Break
15:10 – 17:00 Fluid And Electrolyte Disorder AI in Pediatric Nephrology Lupus Nephritis
Chair
Kandai Nozu/Japan
Khalid Alhasan/KSA
Speaker
Kandai Nozu/Japan
Chair
Chin-Chi Kuo/TaiwanSpeaker
Chin-Chi Kuo/Taiwan
Chien-Ning Hsu/Taiwan
Chien-Liang Liu/Taiwan
Chair
Stephen Marks/UK
Hui Kim Yap/Singapore
Speaker
Stephen Marks/UK
Yi-Giien Tsai/Taiwan

April 1(Thu.)
Time (UTC+8) The Grand Ball Room Song Po Room Chang Ching Room
08:00 – 09:50 Environment and Kidney Injury DOHaD in Pediatric Nephrology Transplantation
Chair
Hsiu-Chuan Yen/Taiwan
Speaker
Tzung-Hai Yen/Taiwan
Chair
Michel Baum/USA
Jaap A. Joles/Netherland
Speaker
You-Lin Tain/Taiwan
Michel Baum/USA
Titia Lely/Netherlands
Chair
Fiona Mackie/Australia
Selichiro Shishido/Japan
Speaker
Fiona Mackie/Australia
Selichiro Shishido/Japan
Stephen Marks/UK
09:50 – 10:10 Coffee Break
10:10 – 12:00 New Era Renal-gut Axis and Microbiota Hematuria and Proteinuria
Chair
Frederick W.K. Tam/UK
Speaker
Mei-Ching Yu/Taiwan
Chao-Min Cheng/ Taiwan
Chair
Kazunari Kaneko/Japan
Ibrahim F. Shatat/Qatar
Speaker
Kazunari Kaneko/Japan
Ibrahim F. Shatat/Qatar
You-Lin Tain/Taiwan
Chair
Hee Gyung Kang/South Korea
Rezan Topaloglu/Turkey
Speaker
Rezan Topaloglu/Turkey
12:00 – 13:00 Coffee Break
13:00 – 17:00 Tour
18:00 – 19:30 Closing Ceremony